UKSBS CC24012 - Supply of Microsoft Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 2,100,823.31
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE AND NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITON*** This requirement is for the supply of various Microsoft Licenses and associated support. This has been sourced via a direct award procedure against the LUPC framework: Software License Resellers Agreement (Ref: ITS4042SU) and awarded to the top ranked supplier on Lot 1 - Microsoft and Associated Services. This is a direct replacement of contract DDaT23481 Contract Variation 001 - Amendment to cost of licenses and additional licenses Contract Variation 002 - Amendment to increase licenses Contract Variation 003 - Amendment to increase licenses Contract Variation 004 - Amendment to increase licenses Contract Variation 005 - Amendment to increase licenses Contract Variation 006 - Amendment to increase licences Contract Variation 007 - Amendment to adjust licences Contract Variation 008 - Amendment to add overages
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
