The risk and uncertainty associated with participation in green finance markets
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Fera Science Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,179.5
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This research aims to understand the factors driving farmers/land managers decisions to participate in green finance markets. Specifically, to identify the risk-relieving strategies that farmers/land managers employ to mitigate against market uncertainty and which critically, enables them to engage with green finance. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to stephen.jones@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 23rd August 2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to stephen.jones@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2023
- Completed: Award published20 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The risk and uncertainty associated with participation in green finance markets.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
