Tender for Provision of Ground Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Submission
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Ground Maintenance Services Ref: KTC2023/121 Kidderminster Town Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor for the Provision of Ground Maintenance Services. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 year (maximum of 3 years). The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am, Friday 26th January 2024 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Provision of Ground Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
