Awarded contract

Supply of Janitorial and PPE items

Details

Value
GBP 514,150
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
22 December 2023

Tender description

Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust are seeking suppliers to provide janitorial and PPE products for a period of 36 months over multiple sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Janitorial and PPE items.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Janitorial and PPE items, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.