SSSI_Monitoring_Access2024
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- XSG limited
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To contact all land owner/occupiers whose land falls within approx 20 Sites of Special Scientific Interest and arrange permission to access their land within the SSSI for the purpose of monitoring surveys planned in 2024/25. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to ProtectedSites.Contracts@NaturalEngland.org.uk by 12 midday on 23/08/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to ProtectedSites.Contracts@NaturalEngland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2023
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSSI_Monitoring_Access2024.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
