Awarded contract

Schools Capital Programme (2024 to 2027) Multi-Disciplinary & Project Management Consultancy

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

Further competition via CCS framework RM6165. Liverpool City council seeks a Multi-Disciplinary & Project Management Consultancy team to support Schools Capital Programme (2024 to 2027) Services will be instructed via individual schedules, contract is subject to annual review Additional information: Contract Value is maximum cap permitted, work will be instructed on a call off basis to deliver services as and when required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Schools Capital Programme (2024 to 2027) Multi-Disciplinary & Project Management Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Schools Capital Programme (2024 to 2027) Multi-Disciplinary & Project Management Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.