Awarded contract

Safe Space Sussex Website Portal development and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
THCO LTD
Value
GBP 9,200
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internet or intranet client application development services
Published
22 December 2023

Tender description

RFQ process run for the upgrading of the existing safe space website which provides victims of crime information on available support services to them in the Sussex area and how to access these. The provider will upgrade the website and provide ongoing maintenance and hosting for the next three years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Surrey Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Safe Space Sussex Website Portal development and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £9.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  4. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.