Awarded contract

Provision of Public Relation (PR) Agency Support for the MoJ

Details

Value
GBP 990,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Public relations consultancy services
Published
22 December 2023

Tender description

Public relations support for MoJ communications campaigns that support departmental policy and operational objectives such as raising awareness and understanding of the work of magistrates or probation officers to help drive recruitment for these roles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Public Relation (PR) Agency Support for the MoJ.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Public Relation (PR) Agency Support for the MoJ, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.