Awarded contract
Provision of Hosted Crematorium Booking Management Software (Agile BACAS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Agile Applications Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Hosted Crematorium Booking Management Software (Agile BACAS) for the Chesterfield & District Joint Crematorium - direct award through CCS G-Cloud 13 framework Keywords: bacas, clear skies, agile
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Hosted Crematorium Booking Management Software (Agile BACAS), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
