Awarded contract
Provision of Catalogue Marketplace System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MERCATO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,784,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information systems or technology planning services
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this procurement is for the provision of a 'marketplace' platform which allows Customers to browse, select and purchase products via a catalogue. In addition, the platform will be able to host suppliers who will have the ability to upload content as often as they wish.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published18 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
