Awarded contract

Print Services - Customer Comms

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

Provision of print (application form, notes, envelopes and associated packaging and distribution to Learning Centres throughout UK) to support key customer communications leading to applications on time to support the wider business operations of SLC Lot 1: Provision of print (application form, notes, envelopes and associated packaging and distribution to Learning Centres throughout UK) to support key customer communications leading to applications on time to support the wider business operations of SLC. Distribution of printed matter to various locations across the UK, volumes to be agreed as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Print Services - Customer Comms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Print Services - Customer Comms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.