Awarded contract

PKC12589 National Assistance Funeral Service

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Funeral services
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

Provision of public health funerals where there is no family or no funds available Procurement of a supplier to provide public health funerals where there is no family or no funds available

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98371000 · Funeral services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.