Awarded contract
#MWL2324_0312 MWL Signal Booster Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 304,634
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Upgrade services of telephone switching equipment
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mobile signal booster upgrade at Whiston Hospital. Contract is predominantly capital works with ongoing smaller amount of revenue for rental between start and end date
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50334120 · Upgrade services of telephone switching equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
