Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the provision of Building Services Agency Staff

Details

Value
GBP 3,200,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

NAC requires to appoint a framework of suitable suppliers to source & supply Trades Operatives / Labourers to ensure Building Services can carry-out the renewal & upgrade of housing properties within North Ayrshire. The requirement is for temporary Agency Workers for the following construction and property related trades: Painter and Decorator Bricklayer/Builder Plasterer Wall & Floor Tiller Slater /Roof Tiller & Bitumen Felt Roofer Joiner Advanced Plumber Approved Electrician Labourer Labourer / Driver Blacksmith Glazier HGV / Hiab Driver Stores / Warehouse Assistant The contract will be let on NAC's Standard Conditions of Contract for the purchase of services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Building Services Agency Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Building Services Agency Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.