Awarded contract

First Aid Equipment and Consumables 2023-2026

Details

Supplier(s)
Aero Healthcare
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

To award the contract for First Aid Equipment and Consumables to Aero Healthcare Limited via the Metropolitan Police Service framework for the The National Supply and Delivery of First Aid, Pharmaceuticals, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated Products and Compressed Medical Gases (Lot 1 and 2) contract. This is for the period 30th November 2023 to 29th November 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Aid Equipment and Consumables 2023-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Aid Equipment and Consumables 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.