Awarded contract

Enfield Cluster Schools Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,900,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
20 December 2023

Tender description

SSC Partnership on behalf of the Enfield Cluster Schools are currently out to tender for the provision of catering services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Company site visits will take place on Thursday 11th May 2023. Details are in the tender documents.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 30th May 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: SSC Partnership Limited (SSC) is acting as an Agent of the Enfield Cluster Schools.The contract is for the supply of catering service to six primary schools collectively known for the propose of this tender as the ‘Enfield Cluster Schools’ Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.The schools are situated close to one another and provide education to children aged from 2- 11. Food is a central influence on health and wellbeing, and it is crucial for children's development. School food must be tasty, nourishing and meet the dietary needs of all children, whilst remaining accessible to all.For more information is contained within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Enfield Cluster Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55520000 · Catering services
  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enfield Cluster Schools Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enfield Cluster Schools Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Enfield Cluster Schools C/o SSC Partnership Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.