Developing a risk register for a State of Natural Capital Report
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Risk and Policy Analysts
- Value
- GBP 41,170
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of a wider State of Natural Capital Report, Natural England is seeking to develop a risk register to assess risk to asset-service relationships, and explore how global and direct drivers of change may be affecting natural capital assets over the short- and long-term future. These insights will improve Natural England's understanding of how ecosystem assets and services contribute to mitigating selected risks to UK security and prosperity, and help with communicating the risk of a declining natural environment to various policy areas and initiatives. Please note the maximum value above is inclusive of VAT. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to angharad.morgan@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 10/07/23. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to angharad.morgan@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 December 2023
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 90711300 · Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Developing a risk register for a State of Natural Capital Report.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
