Awarded contract

Decarbonisation of SMEs and Supply Chains

Details

Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
20 December 2023

Tender description

The procurement is to award a 6 month contract valued at approximately £83,000 (exc. VAT) to provide data about carbon emissions from small and medium enterprises (SMEs) in Wales and data about the carbon and financial impacts of potential measures, to inform a Business Decarbonisation Brochure and Carbon Budget 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Decarbonisation of SMEs and Supply Chains.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Decarbonisation of SMEs and Supply Chains, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.