Awarded contract

Catering Disposables - Supply and Delivery (CAFS/2023/87*)

Details

Supplier(s)
NOBISCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 210,761.32
Duration
4 years
Topic
Disposable catering supplies
Published
22 December 2023

Tender description

\r Tenders are invited from interested parties for the Supply and Delivery of Catering Disposables\r Stoke-on-Trent City Council wishes to appoint a single provider who will be expected to supply and deliver catering disposables to Stoke-on-Trent City Council establishments and schools. For further information and access to documents use the link: \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e5963f61-8fdf-ed11-8121-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Disposables - Supply and Delivery (CAFS/2023/87*).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.