Awarded contract

C221179 - Haemonetics - 3 Year Platinum service of 4 x Cell Saver Elite

Details

Supplier(s)
Haemonetics Ltd
Value
GBP 38,707.2
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

Maintenance and Callout cover provided by Haemonetics of the following equipment:- Cell Saver Elite S/Nos: 12H237, 12M170, 13B010 and 13B151

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.