Awarded contract
Bromley Council Prepaid Cards Solution 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 52,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 19 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Prepaid cards provide an easy to use solution to offering direct payments to Bromley's service users. Procured via G Cloud 13 - RM1557.13 This is a 3+1 term contract with the extension option being at the discretion of the council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bromley Council Prepaid Cards Solution 2023.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
