Awarded contract

Award of Corporate Microsoft Licences

Details

Value
GBP 1,179,258
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 December 2023

Tender description

We require licences to support our Corporate Users for three years commencing on 1st January 2024. This opportunity is offered via Crown Commercial Services RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2. For terms see https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6098 Bidders need to complete the Order form and Pricing Worksheet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Clackmannanshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Corporate Microsoft Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Corporate Microsoft Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Clackmannanshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.