Awarded contract

APHA Service contract for FEI tecnai TSpirit D1228 TEM

Details

Supplier(s)
FEI Company
Value
GBP 67,429.91
Duration
3 years
Topic
Engineering services
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

APHA Service contract for FEI tecnai TSpirit D1228 Transmission electron microscope

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to APHA Service contract for FEI tecnai TSpirit D1228 TEM.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.