Allonby Bay HPMA fish survey
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Ecospan Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,438
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project intends to collect data on abundance, diversity and distribution of fish species important for conservation and ecosystem services to contribute to a baseline dataset which will be used in the long term monitoring of the Allonby Bay Highly Protected Marine Area. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 15/09/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2023
- Completed: Award published20 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Allonby Bay HPMA fish survey.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
