WHC - Production of Title Plans
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Architectural services for buildings
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Submission
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to produce title plans for both Freehold houses and Leasehold flats, all in accordance with the tender documentation. The contract will be for an initial three-year period, with an option to extend by a further year. Additional information: Apply at www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2024
About the buyer
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHC - Production of Title Plans.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
