THE PROVISION OF AN INDEPENDENT REVIEW INTO BOARD EFFECTIVENESS FOR THE HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RedQuadrant Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,175,468
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Performance review services
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Theme Example questions (not exhaustive) Creating an effective board With the increased use of Committees for undertaking Board assurance, is the balance of time that the NED's spend in full board meetings and Committees optimised Running an effective board Are the frequency and length of board meetings right, are the board committees effective Strategic foresight Is the board spending enough time on strategic priorities Performance evaluation What are the opportunities for improved Board performance Board oversight of Executive Leadership Is the board's relationship with ExCo of the right balance Risk management Does the board identify and ensure appropriate controls, mitigations and monitoring of strategic risks of the organisation. Stakeholder engagement Does the board engage appropriately with stakeholders Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Award published14 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79313000 · Performance review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF AN INDEPENDENT REVIEW INTO BOARD EFFECTIVENESS FOR THE HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
