Targeted Short Breaks for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sport Works, Endorphins (London & South East) Limited
- Value
- GBP 603,361.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Southwark invites tenders for the provision of Targeted Short Breaks for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) in accordance with the Service Specification set out in Appendix B of the Invitation to Tender (ITT).\r \r Documents pertaining to this tender can be found on the Advert Link https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ccdf32c3-d3e8-ed11-8122-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Targeted Short Breaks for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND).
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Targeted Short Breaks for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
