Sheffield City Council Tenant Scrutiny and Support Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scrutiny and Empowerment Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,880
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of training to: • Equip tenants with the skills and confidence to carry out effective scrutiny of their landlord and to take an active role in decision making. • Equip officers to support the effective scrutiny of tenants The decision taken to award this contract for the above training was made on 24/10/23. The contract award was made to the highest scoring bidder, for the reasons including the bidder meeting the essential requirements of the specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2023
- Completed: Award published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 May 2024
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sheffield City Council Tenant Scrutiny and Support Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Sheffield City Council Tenant Scrutiny and Support Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
