Request for Quotations for Cambridgeshire International Road Assessment Programme (iRAP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HASKONING UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 67,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council invites quotations for the completion of iRAP safety star rating assessments for all (non-trunk) A-roads across Cambridgeshire County Council's area of administration.\r \r Assessments should be completed for all (non-trunk) A Roads in Cambridgeshire, total length of 480km, of which 78.3 km is Dual Carriageway 418km. Undertaking the assessments will identify the highest priority route sections for treatment and provides a robust proactive approach that can be used in the development of future business cases for infrastructure investment. It is recommended internationally that assessments such as iRAP are used as a Safety Performance Indicator in relation to the percentage of travel on roads of a minimum standard (3-star). \r \r To view the opportunity please click here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a0b9211c-09dd-ed11-8121-005056b64545&p=ea3edb62-3a92-eb11-810c-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2023
- Completed: Award published12 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotations for Cambridgeshire International Road Assessment Programme (iRAP).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
