Closed tender

REF GSV2558 Occupational Health

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 December 2023
Submission
18 January 2024

Tender description

UK Parliament requires a provider to deliver a comprehensive, professional, and confidential occupational health and safety (OHS) service to aid managers in maintaining a healthy and productive workforce. The OHS service shall focus on averting work-related ill-health and promoting employee well-being to augment the overall performance of the workforce. Core functions of the OHS service shall encompass: - Pre-employment health assessments and screenings - Sickness absence management and support - Health surveillance and screening programmes - Immunisations and vaccinations - Health promotion initiatives and wellness programmes - General health advice and guidance - Comprehensive recordkeeping, reporting, and data analysis - Efficient administrative support and coordination - Ongoing quality assurance and performance improvement measures Additional information: The SQ/ITT documents are accessible via UK Parliament`s e-procurement portal: http://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk. Tender submissions must be uploaded to the e-procurement portal; electronic responses submitted via e-mail are not acceptable. To access these documents select the tender reference GSV2558 in the 'current tenders' list, click on the 'view tender details' and express interest by clicking on the button provided. You will need to register your company details, thereafter you will be issued with a username and password. If you have previously registered with In-Tend, please follow the link shown which will redirect you to the home page where you can log on using your existing username and password to collect the tender documents. If you have registered and forgotten your username and password, click on the 'forgotten password' link on the In-Tend homepage. Please keep this username and password secure and do not pass it to any third parties. If you are experiencing problems, please contact the PCD team via email: pcd@parliament.uk for further assistance. You are advised to allow sufficient time when responding to this ITT, and for the full uploading of documents, prior to the closing date of 12.00 (noon - UK time) on 18/01/2024. Late tenders will not be accepted. If you are uploading multiple documents you will have to individually load one document at a time or you can opt to zip all the documents in an application such as WinZip or WinRAR. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 January 2024

About the buyer

Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to REF GSV2558 Occupational Health.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to REF GSV2558 Occupational Health, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.