Awarded contract

Provision of X Ray Scanners with Support and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
TWOFOLD LIMITED
Value
GBP 117,093.12
Duration
3 years
Topic
Scanning services
Published
12 December 2023

Tender description

The Department for Transport (DfT) requires the Provision of high-volume X-Ray Scanning Equipment with Support and Maintenance required to assist in ensuring the fast and efficient security scanning of documents in preparation for processing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79999100 · Scanning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of X Ray Scanners with Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.