Awarded contract

Provision of Oils and Lubricants

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Motor oils
Published
12 December 2023

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a call-off contract through the Bluelight Commercial Framework (BLC-FLEET-006) for the provision of oils and lubricants across Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service's Workshops.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09211100 · Motor oils

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Oils and Lubricants, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.