Awarded contract

Provision of Insurance and related services to The Sovini Group

Details

Value
GBP 5,700,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
12 December 2023

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Contractor (No.1) Instead of: Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd, SC108909 Spectrum Building, 7th Floor, 55 Blythswood Street, Glasgow, G2 7AT, United Kingdom Read: Marsh Limited, 01507274 1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU, United Kingdom Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by The Sovini Group

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Sovini Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance and related services to The Sovini Group.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.