Awarded contract

NEPO602 STC Education Health and Social Care 0012

Details

Value
GBP 735,248
Duration
13 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 December 2023

Tender description

Lot 1 - Band 1 -Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD - mild to moderate) Day Placement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2036

About the buyer

South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEPO602 STC Education Health and Social Care 0012.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.