Monitoring, Evaluation, and Benefits Management for the UK's investments in the European Space
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RAND Europe Community Interest
- Value
- GBP 594,323.41
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement UKSA requires monitoring and evaluation (M&E) of the spend that UKSA commits to ESA programmes at the three-yearly Ministerial Councils . There are two overarching aims of monitoring and evaluation (M&E) of the UK's investments in ESA. Firstly, it should allow UKSA to be held accountable for the c.70% of the annual budget that is currently allocated to spending on ESA programmes. Frequent provision of monitoring outputs will inform benefits management , which itself allows for an assessment of progress towards realising the intended effects of the spending. Evaluation will facilitate the transparent provision of information on the overall impacts and value of the UK's investments in ESA, providing evidence of effectiveness for, e.g., Spending Reviews and parliamentary committees.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2023
- Completed: Award published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Monitoring, Evaluation, and Benefits Management for the UK's investments in the European Space.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
