Awarded contract

Mid Sussex District Council CCTV Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 232,058.23
Duration
3 years
Topic
Video-surveillance system
Published
14 December 2023

Tender description

This contract was for the upgrade and continued management of a pre-existing CCTV network in the Mid Sussex District. This contract was called off by direct award from the SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE EQUIPMENT & SERVICES 628_23 ESPO Framework Agreement, Lot One.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32323500 · Video-surveillance system
  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council CCTV Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council CCTV Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.