Market Consultation regarding provision of end-to-end recruitment campaign services
Details
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The RSA is in the process of drafting an RFT for the end-to-end management and delivery of recruitment campaigns of varying size and complexity on behalf of the RSA. These campaigns will result in the recruitment of RSA staff on a permanent / temporary basis or placement on a panel for future employment opportunities with the RSA (i.e. successful candidates would be directly employed by the RSA). The RSA may also require ad-hoc recruitment services including, but not limited to: a) assisting RSA with pre-recruitment activities (e.g. drafting job specifications, assessing market and identifying strategic advertising platforms for greatest reach in advance of recruitment campaigns etc.); b) advertisement and marketing / promotion of active RSA recruitment campaigns; c) conducting shortlisting exercises; d) conducting psychometric testing of candidates; e) conducting interviews and/or group assessments and providing feedback to candidates where required; f) participation in RSA interview panels, where required; g) management of interview processing activities; h) checking / validating the experience, training, qualifications and any other relevant information / arrangements necessary for them to take up a role with the RSA (e.g. work permits, etc.); i) recruitment training services; and j) other recruitment advisory / consultancy services; Before publishing the RFT, the RSA wishes to consult the market in respect of the questions / aspects set out in the attached market consultation questionnaire. We’re conscious that this is a busy time of the year, however, the questionnaire will take no more than 5-minutes to complete so we hope that you or an appropriate person within your company will assist us. Please note that: (i) the RSA may follow up with some respondents to clarify or gain additional information in respect of the responses received; (ii) this is not an invitation to tender and there is no obligation to reply; (iii) the decision to respond or not respond will not affect your company’s opportunity to participate in this or future RSA competitions, nor will it advantage or disadvantage your company in regard to same. If you would like to participate in this market consultation, please send your completed questionnaire via message on eTenders or via email to PCMO@rsa.ie by COB on Monday 8 January 2024. We look forward to receiving your response. Kind regards, Michael Glacken Procurement Specialist The RSA is in the process of drafting an RFT for the end-to-end management and delivery of recruitment campaigns of varying size and complexity on behalf of the RSA. These campaigns will result in the recruitment of RSA staff on a permanent / temporary basis or placement on a panel for future employment opportunities with the RSA (i.e. successful candidates would be directly employed by the RSA). The RSA may also require ad-hoc recruitment services including, but not limited to: a) assisting RSA with pre-recruitment activities (e.g. drafting job specifications, assessing market and identifying strategic advertising platforms for greatest reach in advance of recruitment campaigns etc.); b) advertisement and marketing / promotion of active RSA recruitment campaigns; c) conducting shortlisting exercises; d) conducting psychometric testing of candidates; e) conducting interviews and/or group assessments and providing feedback to candidates where required; f) participation in RSA interview panels, where required; g) management of interview processing activities; h) checking / validating the experience, training, qualifications and any other relevant information / arrangements necessary for them to take up a role with the RSA (e.g. work permits, etc.); i) recruitment training services; and j) other recruitment advisory / consultancy services; Before publishing the RFT, the RSA wishes to consult the market in respect of the questions / aspects set out in the attached market consultation questionnaire. We’re conscious that this is a busy time of the year, however, the questionnaire will take no more than 5-minutes to complete so we hope that you or an appropriate person within your company will assist us. Please note that: (i) the RSA may follow up with some respondents to clarify or gain additional information in respect of the responses received; (ii) this is not an invitation to tender and there is no obligation to reply; (iii) the decision to respond or not respond will not affect your company’s opportunity to participate in this or future RSA competitions, nor will it advantage or disadvantage your company in regard to same. If you would like to participate in this market consultation, please send your completed questionnaire via message on eTenders or via email to PCMO@rsa.ie by COB on Monday 8 January 2024. We look forward to receiving your response. Kind regards, Michael Glacken Procurement Specialist
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published13 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Road Safety Authority (RSA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@road-safety-authority-rsa.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@road-safety-authority-rsa.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@road-safety-authority-rsa.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@road-safety-authority-rsa.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@road-safety-authority-rsa.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@road-safety-authority-rsa.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Consultation regarding provision of end-to-end recruitment campaign services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Market Consultation regarding provision of end-to-end recruitment campaign services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Road Safety Authority (RSA).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
