Homes England Legal Services Framework 2022-2026
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
17 suppliers
- Ashfords LLP
- Ashurst LLP
- Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP
- Browne Jacobson LLP
- Clarke Willmott
- DWF Law LLP
- Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP
- HARRISON CLARK RICKERBYS LIMITED
- Linklaters LLP
- Mills & Reeve LLP
- Pinsent Masons LLP
- Sharpe Pritchard LLP & Howes Percival LLP Consortium
- TLT LLP
- Towers & Hamlins LLP
- Veale Wasbrough Vizards LLP (VWV)
- Walker Morris Kings Court
- Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Homes England is seeking to appoint a £50m (ex VAT) national framework agreement for four years, to replace the existing Legal Services Framework. Please note, the value of the framework has been increased from £47m to £50m. The proposed framework will comprise of four lots to provide a range of property and investment related legal services.\r \r The range of legal services are as follows:\r \r Lot 1 Services - Routine real estate and investment - Envisaged minimum of 5, maximum of 7 suppliers\r Lot 2 Services - Specialist real estate and corporate - Envisaged minimum of 4, maximum of 6 suppliers\r Lot 3 Services - Bespoke and Complex Projects - Envisaged minimum of 3, maximum of 6 suppliers\r Lot 4 Services - Affordable Housing and Homes Ownership - Envisaged minimum of 1, maximum of 4 suppliers\r \r Further details on the number of participants are contained within the procurement documents.\r \r Individual commissions and appointments from the framework will either be via direct award or further competition.\r \r A full suite of documents can be found on ProContract.\r \r The new value of £50m is broken down by lot as follows:\r Lot 1 Services - Routine real estate and investment: £16m\r Lot 2 Services - Specialist real estate and corporate: £16m\r Lot 3 Services - Bespoke and Complex Projects: £16m\r Lot 4 Services - Affordable Housing and Homes Ownership: £2m\r \r This opportunity is related to the Early Engagement Notice HCA001-DN584298-71238685. Additional information: The opportunity can be accessed via Home England's e-Tendering system. Tenderers wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through our e-Tendering system. If not already registered, candidates should register at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login All discussions, meetings, and communications will be conducted in English. The contract will be subject to English law. Tenders and all supporting documents must be priced in GBP and all payments under the contract will be made in GBP. This procurement and award are subject to the transparency arrangements being adopted by the UK Government. These arrangements include the publication of tender documentation issued by Homes England and our contract with the supplier. Bidders should highlight any areas they consider commercially sensitive in order for Homes England to be able to honour our transparency obligations without undermining the bidder's commercial interests. Candidates are advised that Homes England is subject to the freedom of information Act 2000 ('The Act'). If a candidate considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidential or otherwise, they must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information they do not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. Homes England shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note, it is insufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response. Homes England takes a zero-tolerance approach to bribery and corruption and sets high standards of impartiality, integrity and objectivity in relation to the stewardship of public funds and the management of its activities. The principles contained within this policy apply to both internal and external audiences, including anyone wishing to undertake business or engage with Homes England. Please refer to our anti-bribery and corruption policy by visiting https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/anti-bribery-and-corruption-policy for further information. Homes England (the trading name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. Details can be found at https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england/about/personalinformation-charter
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2022
- Completed: Award published15 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England Legal Services Framework 2022-2026.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England Legal Services Framework 2022-2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
