Awarded contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-24046 Purchase of an Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer and Additional Warranty

Details

Value
GBP 64,440
Duration
3 years
Topic
Spectrometers
Published
13 December 2023

Tender description

Awarded to Agilent Technologies UK Limited for an Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer with a 2 year Warranty following a request for quotations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433000 · Spectrometers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.