Awarded contract
GB-Egham: RHUL-24034 Pre Packed Summer School Meals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Soho Limited Company
- Value
- GBP 1,587,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED to Soho Limited Company for Summers Schools Pre-packed meals via a Direct call off ESPO Framework for a one year with option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-24034 Pre Packed Summer School Meals.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
