Future of Advice Service -Future Design Transformation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 98,877.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6126 - Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement As the lead directorate for Advice Services, ACAS play a key role in providing front line, customer facing advice, gathering data on advice trends especially emerging advice trends and support the work of other services, both internally and externally. The proposed work would have a positive impact across multiple service areas. A comprehensive review will ensure Acas's Advice Service is meeting customer needs, maximising our Reach and Impact, and providing good value for taxpayers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38900000 · Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
- 66121000 · Mergers and acquisition services
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future of Advice Service -Future Design Transformation.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 458£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 248£510.8m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
