Closed tender

ED0282-23 - East Devon Local Plan and CIL Charging Schedule Viability Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 52,500
Topic
Construction economics services
Published
13 December 2023
Submission
17 January 2024

Tender description

Invitation to quote for undertaking a whole plan viability assessment of the East Devon Local Plan and viability assessment to inform a revised Community Infrastructure Levy Charging Schedule. Additional information: To express your interest in this opportunity please visit Supplying the south west procurement portal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 January 2024

About the buyer

East Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71321100 · Construction economics services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ED0282-23 - East Devon Local Plan and CIL Charging Schedule Viability Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.