East England Forest District Catering Concessions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vertas Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,500,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England are seeking tender submissions for the provision of the catering concession Leases at Bedgebury National Pinetum and Jeskyns Community Woodland. Full details of the requirements are contained in the tender documentation, including the terms and conditions of the Leases.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East England Forest District Catering Concessions.
Related topics
Topics related to East England Forest District Catering Concessions, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
