Awarded contract
Cyber Security Enhancement Tools Licences Contract Award Notice, Contracts Finder
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 388,461
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a notice for the awarded contract for Cyber Security Enhancement Tools Licenses. The contract was awarded to BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Cyber Security Enhancement Tools Licences Contract Award Notice, Contracts Finder, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,183£735.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
