Contract Award - Provision of Support to Lead the Placemaking Workstream for Nature Based Solutions for Project Groundwater
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leadership of the Placemaking workstream within the Council's Project Groundwater to develop and help deliver innovative trials in the use of nature based solutions to manage groundwater flooding. Additional information: The Council undertook a mini-competition under Lot 4 of the South East Wales Technical & Professional Services (SEWTAPS) Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2023
- Completed: Award published13 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Provision of Support to Lead the Placemaking Workstream for Nature Based Solutions for Project Groundwater.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
