Awarded contract

Chichester District Council Food Waste Feedstock Agreement for Commercial Waste Collections

Details

Supplier(s)
Biogen Idec Ltd
Value
GBP 28,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
11 December 2023

Tender description

Chichester District Councils requirement for Food Waste Feedstock Agreement for Commercial Waste Collections Quotation following receipt of two quotes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chichester District Council Food Waste Feedstock Agreement for Commercial Waste Collections.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chichester District Council Food Waste Feedstock Agreement for Commercial Waste Collections, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  4. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.