Awarded Contract for the Provision of HVM Bollard Installation Works at British Embassy, Riyadh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADBLU INTERNATIONAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 301,498
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Dismantling works for security installations
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) issued an Invitation to Tender to suppliers under the terms of the International Construction Services Dynamic Purchasing System (Ref OJEU contract notice 2020/S 114-277923 published on 11/06/2020) for the Installation of HVM Bollards and surveys of the perimeter of the British Embassy Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. The works included the following: - Undertake Investigation works - Design of new static bollards - Installation and Making Good - Removal of Existing Concrete Blockers Tenders were sought from suppliers on Category 1 of the International Construction DPS who are capable of acting as Principal Contractor, completing the RIBA Stage 4 design works and taking overall responsibility for construction works. Following further competition and evaluation based on the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, ADBLU International were appointed as the Successful Contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2023
- Completed: Award published14 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 March 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111320 · Dismantling works for security installations
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract for the Provision of HVM Bollard Installation Works at British Embassy, Riyadh.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
