Awarded contract

Arthroscopy Surgical Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 756,024.16
Duration
4 years
Topic
Surgical implants
Published
13 December 2023

Tender description

Arthroscopy Surgical Consumables from Johnson & Johnson

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33184100 · Surgical implants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Arthroscopy Surgical Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Arthroscopy Surgical Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.