Access Improvement Works to Frith Valley Test Pad at HSE Site in Buxton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alliance Group Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,425.54
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HSE have a requirement to improve vehicular access for planned and future projects involving the bulk delivery of hydrogen at our test facility in Buxton Derbyshire. This will involve the laying of approximately 500m2 of tarmac, laid onto an existing sub-base of D.O.T1 MOT, ensuring there is enough fall to prevent any puddling on its surface. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2023
- Completed: Award published15 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access Improvement Works to Frith Valley Test Pad at HSE Site in Buxton.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
