Awarded contract
3-year hire agreement of a Papilio Pop-Up Mini Solar Car Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PAPILIO3 LTD
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3-year hire agreement of a Papilio Pop-Up Mini Solar Car Park
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2023
- Completed: Award published12 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3-year hire agreement of a Papilio Pop-Up Mini Solar Car Park.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
